Privacy Policy


Dr. Parivar Healthtech Private Limited ("us", "we", or "Dr. Parivar", which also includes its affiliates) is the owner, author and publisher of this website, software & internet resource www.drparivar.com ("Website") on the world wide web as well as the softwares and applications provided or to be provided by Dr. Parivar, all these combined together with the Website, referred to as the "Services" in the privacy police & terms of use.

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") aims to inform as over the course of communication, transaction or use of services, how we collect, collate, record, use, share, disclose and protect the Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the Doctors (as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed at https://drparivar.com/privacy, the Subscriber or Plan Buyers (as defined in the Terms of Use), and the visitors of Website (jointly and severally referred to as "you" or "Users" in this Privacy Policy). We have prepared & published this Privacy Policy to let you know of our commitment to the protection& confidentiality of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to our website, software & services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use as laid here in.

While using our services or by visiting our website www.drparivar.com or by registering yourself or your profile or otherwise registering with us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood , accepted and agreed to the terms, guidelines, practices and policies quoted in this privacy policy and agree to be unconditionally bound by our privacy policy & terms of use. You hereby agree at our collection, storage, usage and sharing, disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. We reserve the exclusive ownership &right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time as & when required.If you do not agree with any of the terms & conditions or the privacy policy or any other services, at any time, we request you not to use any of the offerings, features & services or give us any of your information, because continuing to use & avail our services or the website would be assumed as your deliberate & unconditional acceptance to our terms.If you use the website or services on behalf of someone else (such as your family, spouse, parents or child) ,you declare that you have been authorized & appointed by them to represent on their behalfand you give an acceptance to this privacy policy on such individual"s behalf, and submit consent on behalf of such individual to our collection, compilation, storage , usage and disclosure of such individual"s or information as described in this privacy policy.

COMPLIANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules");
  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

OBJECTIVES OF PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy states the following:

a. How will Dr. Parivar collect, record, use & store user"s data / information & doctor"s data/information

b. The purpose, means, process, possibility and modes of capturing, recording, collecting, using, processing, storing and destruction of such information

c. The possible types of information or data points which may be collected from the Users& Doctors. Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information relating to any individual as explained in this policy document

d. How and to whom Dr. Parivar may share or disclose these information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Since Dr. Parivar services also provides you the scope to register yourself & create your own profile and or your family profile, so over the course of interaction, communication or transaction, we require you to know you & your family better, so that we can give you the best possible services. During this process we may ask you to provide your personal information, including contact info & your confidential info which is voluntary for you & at your discretion. You agree to give your consent for collection & recording of such information.

i. Your Name, spouse name, family members, family size etc

ii. Contact data (such as your address, email id, mobile nos and phone number);

iii. Demographic data (such as your sex, your date of birth etc);

iv. Your usage & transactions done on our website

v. Your interactions & transactions done with the doctors

vi. Your plan purchase transaction & plan usage history

vii. Any other information that you voluntarily choose to submit to us (such as information which you shar with us through emails or letters or calls

We also categorically declare that Dr. Parivar may collect your "personal information" or "sensitive personal data or information" under the SPI Rules but you agree to provide us all this information voluntarily & indemnify us in case of any probable unwanted use by someone.

Under the (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"), "Personal Information" is described & defined as all the information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely is available to someone else.

The SPI Rules describe & define "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" of a person as:

a. User ID & Passwords;

b. Financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details, you may submit the above thru payment gateway

    1. Health Condition , Habits , Medical Records & History
    2. Biometric information;
    3. Information received under lawful contract or otherwise;
    4. Visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
    5. Mail & or Call data records.

Dr. Parivar also states that we will be free to use, collate, collect, share and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain or any other platforms without your consent.

PRIVACY STATEMENTS

FOR ALL USERS

Any Visitor or User of the website & services of Dr. Parivar agrees to the acceptance of terms or else he has the option to log out or discontinue the usage or services of Dr. Parivar immediately

All the information provided to Dr. Parivar by a User, including your Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information as defined above is voluntary. You agree &understand that Dr. Parivar may use your information & data ,including even Personal Information or "Sensitive Personal Data or Information" for the purpose of providing you our Services, research, statistical analysis, MIS, reporting, business intelligence purposes, for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data to third parties and affiliates, for communication purpose so as to provide You an online ay to search for doctors & hire doctor(s) as your family doctor, solving customer support related issues. Dr. Parivar also reserves the right to use information for the following purposes:

i. Storage &Publishing of information on the Website.

ii. Sharing user"s data & contact info with doctors or family doctor

iii. Sharing user"s family data & contact info with doctors or family doctor

iv. Contacting Users for offering new products or services.

v. Contacting Users for conducting surveys, research, product and Service feedback.

Since you agree to have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to Dr. Parivar, you hereby give your consent to such collection and use of such information by Dr. Parivar. Your also agree that once you share your information, you explicitly & voluntarily agree to get contacted by Dr Parivar, its associates, and doctors even if your contact no comes under DND (Do not disturb) or DNC (Do not call) listings. Your submission of data to us is assumed & understood as your permission to contact you, by overwriting the DND or DNC subscriptions made by you. You understand that Dr. Parivar will not be held liable for any claims or damages for the above.

Dr. Parivar is only a listing website & the services are offered by doctors directly. Hence Dr. Parivar does not control or endorse the content, advise, prescription or information found in any Services or treatment and, therefore, Dr. Parivar specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation or usage or subscription in any Services, and you agree that you indemnify us and waive any claims against Dr. Parivar.

Whatever information you register or submit for yourself & your family, you will be solely responsible for maintaining the accuracy& authenticity of the information. If your personal information changes, you may edit, modify, correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend by making the change on your profile page or by contacting us through care@drparivar.com. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or Dr. Parivar has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, Dr. Parivar may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you.

If you wish to cancel your profile or account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through care@drparivar.com. We will record & store your information till the time your account, profile orthe Services with us remains active and or as required by us to provide you the Services. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be stored by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation or deletion of your profile, account may result in Dr. Parivar being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship Dr. Parivar may have with you.

Dr. Parivar may require the User or doctor or both to pay amounts using internet banking, credit card, wire transfer, debit card , NEFT, RTGS or cheque for Services for which subscription amount(s) is/are payable. When you may any online purchase of plan or subscription of plans, you authorise Dr. Parivar to collect such User"s or doctor"s netbanking, debit, credit card number and/or other financial information such as bank account numbers, IFSC code and will use , share & disclose that information for the billing and payment processes including third parties as necessary to complete such transactions & billing. Dr. Parivar however shall provide for encrypted & secured payment gateways but since internet technology is prone to frauds & errors (intentional or un-intentional),Users & Doctorsare advisedto exercise caution, consciousness & logical discretion on using the same.

When any user or doctor or visitor comes to our website or software, Dr. Parivar systems may use or place cookies in your system to record & store primarily for the purpose of a better viewing experience but it can also be used or shared by us with third parties for website research & development. We state that the cookies will not store your personal information & moreover you have the discretion, right & access to change the cookies settings of our computer. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features & may not give you the same viewing experience.

When any user or doctor or visitor comes to our website or software, Dr. Parivar systems may automatically receive , store & track the source URL of the site , IP (Internet Protocol) address of the computer, proxy server , operating system of the computer, browser used to access our website and all such information which is digitally available to our systems. We may share or disclose such information to our vendors, advertisers, agents, partners, investors & associates for internal strategic discussion.

As a User you may have restricted and or limited access to the Website& services till the time you register and creating your profile or account on www.drparivar.com. Unless &Until being registered, you can visit, view or access the website, contents & information available on the website, search doctors, check & verify doctors profile, share reviews and view all such information which is made available to you. In order to purchase or subscriber any plans or packages, have access to all the features, functionalities and benefits on our Website& software, a User must first create a profile or an account on our Website. When you create your account at Dr. Parivar, you are required to provide your information, contact information, social information, you family details, medical records and all such information which form a part of the profile creation process. By creating your profile, you authorise Dr. Parivar to add , modify or include other features, optional requests& functionalities for information from the User to help Dr. Parivar and your doctor whom you subscribe.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to all the Services that are owned, managed and operated by Dr. Parivar. If you click, check or visit any third party website or application not linked to our website, you do this entirely at your own risk. Dr. Parivar encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.

Dr. Parivar website , profile & account also connects you to your doctor(s) whom you have subscribed and all your profile & information become visible & accessible to the doctors, moderators of the system and all the representatives or agents associated with our system. Dr. Parivar hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.

Any communication, interaction or prescription between you, other users or doctors happening using the Dr. Parivar systems or outside the systems using external sources like e-mail, phone, fax, chat or personal meeting is between you and the concerned party. You agree understand & accept that Dr. Parivar is not a party to this interaction & relationship and for any claims and or damages which may happen on account of your association or interaction with other users or doctors or associates , you cannot sue us at any point of time. You declare voluntarily to indemnify Dr. Parivar for all such things.

Dr. Parivar maintains adherence to "No-Spam" policy, which means that Dr. Parivar does not willingly intend to promote, sell, rent, share, disclose or otherwise give your e-mail address to any third party without your consent.

Modern electronic devices like mobile, smartphone, tablets, laptops, computers and such devices have a tendency to store user data and if the user or doctor faces any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User"s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, Dr. Parivar shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.

Dr. Parivar implements & deploys reasonable security practices, systems and procedures and has a comprehensive documented SOP (standard operating procedure) and security policies that contain all managerial, technical, operational and physical security control practices that are with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Dr. Parivar"s business.

Dr. Parivar understands , respects &takes your right to privacy very seriously. Unless & other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, we will only disclose your Personal Information and details if it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when Dr. Parivar, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.

If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at care@drparivar.com

FOR DOCTORS

This section applies to all Doctors.

Dr. Parivar provides an Online Listing directory for doctors, consultants, physicians , surgeons, specialist, super specialist & medical professionals (herein after cumulatively &interchangeably referred as Doctor or Doctors). This Online Directory or listing or doctor registration is an integral part of the Dr. Parivar systems, concepts, services , website & offerings.

Doctors can register or apply to register or list themselves on this online directory platform. The listing is similar or equivalent to creating the profile or account of the doctor on www.drparivar.com . A doctor may have restricted and or limited access to the Website& services till the time doctor registers and creates Doctor profile or account on www.drparivar.com. Unless & Until being registered, doctor can visit, view or access the website, contents & information available on the website. In order to list profile, share his/her profile , publish information, be visible & searchable on our website, create plans or packages, have access to all the features, functionalities and benefits on our Website& software, a doctor must first create a profile or an account on our Website. When doctor creates profile or account at Dr. Parivar, doctor is required to provide information, contact information, social information, qualifications, experience, credentials, awards, links, background and all such information which form a part of the profile creation process. By creating doctor profile, Doctor authorises Dr. Parivar to add , modify or include other features, optional requests& functionalities for information from the doctor to help Dr. Parivar.

As part of the registration or listing as well as the profile creation and submission process of Doctors on Dr. Parivar, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Doctors.

All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Doctors, and all Doctors are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to viewing, visiting using any services at Dr. Parivar and are request to apply due conscious decision making before voluntarily submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or background Information to Dr. Parivar, failing which they are requested, suggested &required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately. Continuing to browse, visit or use the website or any of the services will be implied & assumed as a wilful acceptance of the privacy policy & the terms of use by the doctor.

Doctors" personally identifiable information, which they voluntarily & wilfully submit or provide to Dr. Parivar, is used to help the Doctors describe and identify themselves and create their distinctive profile in the online directory system. This information is exclusively owned by Dr. Parivar, though doctor will be the owner of own information and doctor gives consent to Dr. Parivar for collating, recording, collecting, using, processing and/or sharing this information in full or parts for the purposes including commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. Doctor also confers upon Dr. Parivar an exclusive ownership & right to manage, use, publish & share information provided by or about the Doctor for the following purposes:

a. Creating doctor profile on Dr. Parivar

b. Publishing such profile &information on the Website.

c. Allowing users to search, read, view and access doctor profile data

d. Allowing users to contacting Doctors , subscribing their plans & packages

e. Contacting Doctors for taking product feedback, observations & marketing promotions

f. Analyzing software usage patterns for improving user interface, user behaviour on the website &product design

g. Analyzing anonymized practice information including financial

Dr. Parivar automatically enables the publishing and listing of Doctors" profile on its Website for every "Doctor" added its software. The Doctor information listed on Website is displayed when visitors or users search for doctors on Website, and the Doctor information listed on Website is used by visitors or users to check doctor profile, read about doctor background & credentials and to see various family doctor plans offered by the doctor on his profile page. Any information about the Doctors listed on the Website is not generated by Dr. Parivar and is provided to Dr. Parivar by Doctors who wish to enlist themselves on the Website where as the reviews, likes & comments are submitted by user and buyers of plans/packages is collected by Dr. Parivar from the public domain.. Dr Parivar only collects & collates all this information in a structured manner & format and orDr. Parivar displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information or promotion for anyone.

Dr. Parivar strongly requests & recommends all Doctors to check the authenticity, accuracy and completeness of their information, profile , account from time to time, and it is their responsibility to inform us immediately of any errors, discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. Dr. Parivar will, however, take reasonable steps which are with n the reach of our systems to attempt the accuracy and completeness of this information.

Dr. Parivar may also list or register or display information for Doctors who have not signed up or registered for the Services, if these Doctors have consented to Dr. Parivar for collating, collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website. If Doctors are verified by Dr. Parivar or its associates, and Dr. Parivar makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Doctors. However, Dr. Parivar does not undertake any liability or responsibility for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the profile or account of these doctors as maintenance, accuracy & authenticity of the profile is the sole responsibility of the doctor only.

Dr. Parivar declares that it has the right to charge or ask for charges for listing or creation of doctor profile at its website , systems & services. The amount, periodicity, validity all other features and terms of the listing fee or charges are at the sole discretion of Dr. Parivar only.

Doctors understand , agree and accept the listing fee or charges and are bound to pay them at the rate, interval , period & frequency as defined time to time. All such payments for listing fees and or charges will be required to be made by the doctor through various modes like netbanking, debit card, credit card, wire transfer, NEFT, RTGS , Cheque or demand draft or the payment gateway which may include the involvement of the third parties & vendors too.

Doctors understand and agree that the plans and packages listed by them on their profile are voluntarily & consciously designed , prepared & quoted by them. When any user or buyer purchases or subscribes any plan or package of a doctor, the user will pay the plan fee or package amount to Dr. Parivar and we in turn will pass on certain share of the fees & amounts collected so by Dr. Parivar. The sharing rate, amount and period between Dr. Parivar and doctor is as mutually agreed , accepted & understood.

FOR SUBSCRIBERS /BUYERS/ SUBSCRIBER OR PLAN BUYERS

This section applies to all Subscribers, buyers & Subscriber or Plan Buyers, who create their profile and or buy or subscribe to any of the plans, packages or offerings or schemes available on Dr. Parivar from & on behalf of the Doctors listed and registered at the website. End users are hereby defined as the users who create their profile, their family profile in Dr. Parivar system and they purchase or buy or subscribe plans or packages offered by doctors.

As part of the registration/ profile creation, app download and any such process that is available for the subscriber or plan buyer on this Website, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Subscriber or Plan Buyers online or offline or thru mutual interactions.

All the terms, conditions, declarations & statements in this Privacy Policy are applicable to all Subscriber or Plan Buyers, and all Subscriber or Plan Buyers or end users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements mentioned herein prior to visiting the website, making enquiry about the services & offerings and before registering or submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to Dr. Parivar. If they don"t read, understand and or agree with the terms or they are requested & required to leave Dr. Parivar website immediately. If they continue to browse or visit or continue using the website or services, they do so deliberately & voluntarily and this is purely at their own risk, decision & capacity.

If you have mistakenly or inadvertently submitted any such information to Dr. Parivar prior to reading the privacy statements, terms & conditions of use, and you do not agree with the process or system of data collection, storage, recording & processing, sharing or disclosing, then you are advised to access, edit, , modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website or else by sending an email to care@drparivar.com .

Subscriber or Plan Buyers" personally identifiable information or the all the information of their family, family members & the members of the group which is part of their family registered by them, which they submit or register or provide on the Website is used to help the Subscriber or Plan Buyers describe/identify themselves. Other information which are non personal identifying for the Subscriber or Plan Buyers, is asked or recorded by Dr. Parivar from user, Subscriber or Plan Buyers is exclusively owned by Dr. Parivar.

Dr. Parivar may communicate with the Subscriber or Plan Buyers or users through email, phone, letters, mailers, sms, texts, and notices published on the Website or through other means which Dr Parivar finds practicable . The Subscriber or Plan Buyers can change the contact nos, e-mail & other contact points at any time by logging into their "profile" at www.drparivar.com .

At times, Dr. Parivar may organise, run or manage or conduct a User or buyer or subscriber survey to collect information about Subscriber or Plan Buyers' preferences. These surveys are for research & analysis purpose and optional in nature. If Subscriber or Plan Buyers choose to respond, their responses will be kept private, confidential & anonymous. Dr. Parivar may run, manage or offer schemes, promos, promotions, contests etc in which winning or qualifying Subscriber or Plan Buyers may be asked to provide contact, demographic, personal & sensitive information.

Dr. Parivar may keep records of all or some or none of communications whether physical or electronic including telephone calls received and made for purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Doctors or for any other services covered under the scope of Dr. Parivar.

All Dr. Parivar staff, associates, employees and data processors, who may have the access to any kind of user or doctor or subscriber data whether sensitive personal data or other information, are obliged to respect the privacy & confidentiality of every Subscriber or Plan Buyers" or doctor"s Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. Dr. Parivar has deployed standard & safe procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the laws. Any third-party vendor or agency or data processor to which Dr. Parivar transfers or has to transfer Personal Data or any kind of data will have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies and or similarly ensure that they provide adequate measures on their own without being dependent on Dr. Parivar in any manner whatsoever.

Dr. Parivar may also disclose or transfer Subscriber or Plan Buyers" personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a Dr. Parivar corporation division or company. Any third party to which Dr. Parivar transfers or sells its assets, will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that Subscriber or Plan Buyers or doctors provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use.

FOR CASUAL VISITORS

Casual Visitor is defined as someone who is not known to Dr. Parivar system and us browsing or visiting or testing Dr Parivar website, systems & services, purely on his own. Till the time, a visitor behaves or acts on the system like a casual visitor, no sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected. But Dr. Parivar may place temporary cookies, record & track IP address, browser properties or any such system generated attributes which may help us to analyse our user behaviour & user experience on our website.

Nevertheless, certain provisions of the Privacy Policy stand applicable to even such casual visitors, and hence even casual visitors are also advised & required to read, understand & agree with the privacy statements set out herein. If they don"t have consent on any of the point or points, they are suggested & required to leave the website immediately. Continuing to browse or visit the website or services will be implied as their acceptance & agreement to the policy & terms of use.

If you came to Dr. Parivar as a casual visitor and browsed, checked or read any page of the Website prior to reading the privacy policy & terms of use, and in case you do not agree with any terms or conditions or statements you should quit the website and immediately clear all temporary cookies, history & browser information installed by Dr. Parivar automatically or systematically. You are advised to clear history, cache, cookies etc and reset your browser or computer settings to default.

You are not a casual visitor anymore the moment you fill or submitted any data or web form or information at Dr. Parivar or you share your information thru any physical or electronic or external medium such as email, post or through the registration process on the Website or letter or telephone. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

PRIVACY, CONFIDENTIALITY & SECURITY

All the information collected from you by Dr. Parivar is stored & managed in electronic form on electronically supported equipment, and on the equipments or machines of its employees. Such information may also be printed & converted to physical form from online to offline as & when required or desired by Dr. Parivar. Dr. Parivar takes necessary precautions to protect your data whether online or off-line, and have reasonable security procedures.

No Admin or administrator at Dr. Parivar will come to know about your password for your account or profile created by you. It is your responsibility & duty to keep your passwords confidential & safe and do not share it with other including the employees or associates of Dr. Parivar. At any point of time, If you suspect any forced or unauthorized or improper access or use of your profile or account, you should immediately write to us at care@drparivar.com . You agree & declare to indemnify Dr. Parivar due to any loss suffered by us due to any such unauthorized use of your profile, account and or password.

As a system functionality, Dr Parivar has on one side listing or directory of doctors along with their profile/ information whereas on the other side is visitor or user or subscriber or plan buyer, who may search doctors of his choice, read their profile, compare them, write reviews, share profile and also voluntarily choose to buy or purchase or subscribe the family package plans as published on the doctor profile. Dr Parivar only acts as a matching platform where you do the search, matching & plan buying completely on your own & voluntarily. Dr Parivar advises you to verify the doctor , his credentials, his qualifications, presence, fees and all the information personally before you decide to buy or subscribe any plan.

Notwithstanding the above, Dr. Parivar is not responsible for the privacy, confidentiality & security of any information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, Dr. Parivar shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of Dr. Parivar. Due to the acts of government, or enforcement agencies or policy changes or frauds or computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User , if any data is leaked or stolen or disclosed Dr Parivar cannot be held responsible for the same.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy , its contents, terms & conditions are at the discretion of Dr. Parivar. On account of regulatory, operational, business or process requirement, these policies and terms may be modified, edited, changed or deleted at any point of time. In case of any material change which has a direct impact on your account or profile with us, Dr Parivar will inform you through e-mail about all such changes. If you have any objections to the terms & policy, you may write back to us at care@drparivar.com in 7 days from the date of mail sending at Dr. Parivar. If you don"t reply within 7 days, it will be assumed & implied as your acceptance and no objection to the modified or changed terms & policy. Alternatively, if any user or subscribe ror doctor or visitor comes to the website or his profile & uses the Services or accesses the Website after a notice of changes has been sent, such Users & doctors will be understood to have thereby giving his/her/its consent to the changed terms & policy.

CONSENT TO THIS POLICY

Your browsing & visit to the Website and use of the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

You acknowledge, agree & understand that this Privacy Policy is a part of the legal information such as Privacy Policy, Terms of Use & Disclaimer of the Website and the other Services, and you voluntarily & unconditionally give your consent that to register as a User of the Website and or Services implies & results into your (i) consent to the Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to the terms of use and (iii) Agree with all the services & offerings which are being facilitated by Dr Parivar.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

While writing & stating the privacy policy & disclaimer, Dr Parivar has taken due attention & care to bring to your notice all possibilities, terms & conditions. In case if you have any observations, feedback , grievance , suggestion or questions, we request you to contact the Grievance Redressal Officer immediately. We shall use & try all reasonable & possible efforts to reply you to answer your concerns & requests.

Ms Shikha R Kumar

Dr. Parivar Healthtech Pvt Ltd

Newbridge Business Centre, INOX Towers, 1st Floor, Plot No-17, Sector-16A, Film City, Noida " 201301

Contact No : +91 - 8800 2233 15

E-mail : care@drparivar.com